Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Office of the Electoral Commissioner

Detailed Results

Detailed Results
of the Rodrigues Regional Assembly Elections
held on 10 December 2006
 
(elected candidates are in bold characters)
LOCAL REGION NO 1: LA FERME
VALID VOTES: 3366
Surname & Other Names
Party
Votes Scored
%
GRANDCOURT, Franceau Aubret also known as Franceau Mouvement Rodriguais
2226
66.13
JABEEMISSAR, Gaëtan Mouvement Rodriguais
2217
65.86
AH-SONG, Marie Jenny OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues)
1132
33.63
LAMVOHEE, Enrico OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues)
1125
33.42
EMILIEN, Jean Clifford also known as Gino Regroupement Travailleur Rodriguais (RTR)
13
0.39
POTIRON, Jean Miol also known as Valan Regroupement Travailleur Rodriguais (RTR)
11
0.33
PRUDENCE, Steeve FPPR
8
0.24
LOCAL REGION NO 2: MARECHAL
VALID VOTES: 3028
Surname & Other Names
Party
Votes Scored
%
AGATHE, Jean Christian Mouvement Rodriguais 2011
66.41
EMILIEN, Joseph Allan Ladd Mouvement Rodriguais
1935
63.90
MILAZAR, John OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues)
1039
34.31
NEMOURS, Jean Noel OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues)
972
32.10
AUGUSTIN, Jean Philippe FPPR
52
1.72
POTIRON, Jean Mariol Regroupement Travailleur Rodriguais (RTR)
24
0.79
SPEVILLE, Joseph Stevenson Regroupement Travailleur Rodriguais (RTR)
23
0.76
LOCAL REGION NO 3 : SAINT GABRIEL
VALID VOTES: 3890
Surname & Other Names
Party
Votes Scored
%
PERRINE-BÉGUÉ, Marie Arlette OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues) 1970 50.64
SPEVILLE, Jean Daniel OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues) 1927 49.54
PROSPER, Antomy Mouvement Rodriguais 1916 49.25
AUGUSTE, William also known as Willy Mouvement Rodriguais 1906
49.00
ST MARTIN, Joseph Antoine Benette FPPR 29 0.75
ZAMEER, Joseph Claris Regroupement Travailleur Rodriguais (RTR) 19
0.49
VOLBERT, Jean Eric Regroupement Travailleur Rodriguais (RTR) 13
0.33
LOCAL REGION NO 4 : BAIE AUX HUITRES
VALID VOTES: 3296
Surname & Other Names
Party
Votes Scored
%
LISETTE, Nicolson OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues) 1719
52.15
FRANÇOIS, Louis Philippe OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues) 1703
51.67
ETIENNE, Jovani Mouvement Rodriguais 1585
48.09
PERRINE, Joseph Louis Rosaire Mouvement Rodriguais 1565
47.48
NANETTE, Gerard Patrick FPPR 20
0.61
LOCAL REGION NO 5 : PORT MATHURIN
VALID VOTES: 3799
Surname & Other Names
Party
Votes Scored
%
ROUSSETY, Johnson Mouvement Rodriguais 2039
53.67
PERRINE, Louis Ange also known as Tati Mouvement Rodriguais 1999
52.62
FRANÇOIS, Jean Francisco OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues) 1774
46.70
PAYENDEE, Jean Richard OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues) 1750
46.06
AUGUSTIN, Joseph Reddy FPPR 20
0.53
GASPARD, Marie Rodilia Nil 11 0.29
JOLICOEUR, Jean Margeot Nil 5 0.13
LOCAL REGION NO 6 : GRANDE MONTAGNE
VALID VOTES: 3436
Surname & Other Names
Party
Votes Scored
%
GASPARD PIERRE LOUIS, Rose Marie Franchette OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues) 1977 57.54
BAPTISTE, Louis Daniel OPR (Organisation du Peuple de Rodrigues) 1974 57.45
CASTEL, Marie Lindsay Mouvement Rodriguais 1468 42.72
MERCURE, Robertson Mouvement Rodriguais 1446 42.08
RICAUD, Joseph FPPR 7 0.20